2016 - 17 CCAE Volunteers

Thank you to the CCAE volunteers listed below.

2017 CCAE National Conference

McMaster University

  • Karen McQuigge
  • Susan Wright
  • Anne Marie Middel
  • Ben Chapdelaine
  • Erin O’Neil
  • Gord Arbeau
  • John McKay
  • Lori Moulden
  • Matt Terry
  • Meggie MacDougall
  • Trish ChantSehl

 

2016 CCAE National Conference

University of Saskatchewan

  • Sandra Lazar
  • Kris Brown
  • Meagan Mann
  • Heather Dawson
  • Christy Miller
  • Jeff Drake
  • Brian Kachur
  • Anne Marie Stohl
  • Candace Wasacase-Lafferty
  • Jim Traves
  • Bev Cooper
  • Pam Johnson

University of Regina

  • Brenda Oliver
  • Natalie Tomczak
  • Darla McWilliams

 Saskatchewan Polytechnic

  • Colleen Gallant
  • Pam McLellan

Others

  • Ivan Muzychka
  • Kent Hartshon
  • Melana Soroka

 

2017 CCAE Annual Giving Congress

Program Committee

  • Jane Leaver, Sheridan College
  • Sheri Cole, Western University
  • Jody Dailey, Ryerson University
  • Eric Daro, University of Alberta
  • Mariya Yurukova, York University
  • Katie Colvin, Seneca College
  • Debbie Macintosh, Dalhousie University
  • Maureen Brooker, University of Guelph

Presenters

  • Ben Chapdelaine, McMaster University
  • Beth Noble, Wilfrid Laurier University
  • Bob Burdenski, Burdenski Group
  • Brian Gawor, Ruffalo Noel Levitz
  • Cicely Johnston, Smith School of Business, Queen's University
  • Dean Hughes, Dean Hughes Consulting
  • Gabrielle Korn, McGill University
  • Jennifer Caldwell, Wilfrid Laurier University
  • Jenny Thomson, McMaster University
  • Jessica Duggan, Smith School of Business, Queen's University
  • Ken Ramsay
  • Kenji Saito, Western University
  • Lee Hays, Trent University
  • Lindsay Branciforte, Blackbaud
  • Mariya Yurukova, York University
  • Michelle Bothwell, Western University
  • Ryan Brejak, Wilfrid Laurier University
  • Shelley Hamill, Smith School of Business, Queen's University
  • Suzanne Ostrow, University of British Columbia
  • Sylvie Battisti, KCI
  • Tricia Mandryk, Trinity College School
  • Wade Hall, York University
  • Wendy Zufelt Baxter, SHAD Valley International

 

CCAE Workshop on Francophone Giving Culture

  • Daniel Lapointe, FocusOSBL
  • Fannie Perron, Atypic
  • Hélène Véronneau, Université de Montréal
  • Joanne Villemaire, KCI
  • Louis de Melo, University of Ottawa
  • Tarek El Chaarani, McGill University

 

2017 CCAE Independent Schools Summit

Program Committee

  • Adam Bishop, Lakefield College School
  • Christina Barwinsky, St. John’s Ravenscourt School
  • Genevieve Delaquis, Balmoral Hall School
  • Lara McDonald, Brentwood College School
  • Mireille Millette, was The Sterling Hall School; now Glendon College, York University
  • Nicholas Weedon, St. Andrew’s College
  • Sandra Sualim, Havergal College
  • Sharon Cozens, Trafalgar School

Presenters


 

2017 Alumni Leaders Summit

  • Jeff Todd, University of British Columbia
  • Jennifer Brenning, Carleton University
  • Leo MacPherson, Francis Xavier University
  • Mark Savenkoff, Carleton University
  • Mary Jessie MacLellan, Francis Xavier University
  • Maryanne Wainman, Queen’s University
  • Rick Davis, Northeastern University
  • Sarah Indewey, Queen’s University

 

Harnessing the Power of Marketing & Communications Workshop

  • Crystal DeCnodder, SocialBulls.ca
  • David Wald, Social Sesame
  • Dax Justin, Social Sesame
  • Derek Cassoff, McGill University
  • Ernest Barbaric, Social Sesame
  • Joyce Yu, University of Alberta
  • Richard Fisher, University of British Columbia
  • Sonya Gilks, University of New Brunswick

 

Young Alumni & Student Engagement Workshop

  • Allison Verville, Bishop’s University
  • Bridgette Perron, Nipissing University
  • Colette Robert, Saint Mary's University
  • Lori Lancaster, Mount Saint Vincent University
  • Matt McBrine, Bishop’s University
  • Ryan Nearing, Mount Saint Vincent University
  • Sarah B. MacDonald, Saint Mary's University
  • Stacey de Molitor, Mount Saint Vincent University
  • Yanick Dahan, Concordia University

 

2016 - 17 CCAeLearning Sessions

  • Alison Boyd, University of Waterloo
  • Andrea Sweet, University of Waterloo
  • Daniel Chonchol, McGill University
  • Emily Huxley Osborn, University of Waterloo
  • Glenda Garcia, McGill University
  • Joyce Yu, University of Alberta
  • Matthew Lagace, McGill University
  • Sarah Martell, University of New Brunswick
  • Shanan Sorochynski, University of Regina
  • Stephanie Bailey, University of Alberta
  • Tanya Pimenoff, Branksome Hall
  • Zahra Valani, Hillfield Strathallan College

 

 

2017 CCAE Distinguished Service Awards Selection Committee

  • Rob Donelson – Chair, Wilfrid Laurier University
  • Catherine Finlayson, Fanshawe College
  • Frank Lockington, Nova Scotia Community College
  • Pam Shanks, Brock University
  • Steve Hornsby, Queen’s University

 

2017 TD Fellowships in Advancement Selection Committee

  • Mark Savenkoff – Chair, Carleton University
  • Brian Daly, University of Winnipeg
  • Jo-Ann Boutilier, Holland College
  • Mary Duffley, University of New Brunswick
  • Meghan Whitfield, University of Waterloo

 

2017 CCAE Prix d’Excellence Host Coordinators

  • Elaine Grant, Canadian Friends of Tel Aviv University
  • Karen Bertrand, University of Guelph
  • Karen Richards, Sheridan College
  • Amanda Taylor, University of Victoria
  • Allison Verville, Bishop’s University
  • Andrea Olson, University of Waterloo
  • Sarah Clarke, Carleton University
  • Brad Skog, Concordia University
  • Rachel Meehan, Laurentian University
  • Kerrie Marin, Southern Alberta Institute of Technology (SAIT)
  • Brenda Oliver, University of Regina
  • Jennifer Caldwell, Wilfrid Laurier University
  • Rosalia Felice, Montreal Neurological Institute and Hospital
  • Tom Meadus, New Brunswick Community College
  • Sonya Gilks, University of New Brunswick
  • Shawn Hayward, Montreal Neurological Institute and Hospital
  • Isabelle Roy, McGill University
  • Tanya Pimenoff, Branksome Hall
  • Christina Richard, University of Ottawa
  • Patti Lauzon, University of Windsor
  • Kelly Dunham, Mohawk College
  • MJ MacLennan, St. Francis Xavier University
  • Mingxia Liu, Carleton University
  • Jordan Jocius, Wilfrid Laurier University
  • Jon Bruhm, Dalhousie University

 

2017 CCAE Prix d’Excellence Judges

Rahim Dharamsi, Clare Malcolmson, Mary Goodfellow, Sara Felske, Nenone Donaldson, Jennifer Deighton, Whitney Bawel, Carolle de Ste-Croix, Nancy Handrigan, June Perry, Joanne Scattolon, Kelly Gray, Kathleen D’Amico, Anastasia Lim, Scot DeJong, Bonnie Kay, Ashley Power, Barry Naymark, Shannnon Hynes, Cynthia Breen, Susan Atkinson, Rebecca Ho, Jude Doble, Howard Bokser, Anne Cotignola, Jody Dailey, Meaghan Whelan, Oonagh Proudfoot-Kilbride, Cindy Sheppard, Janet Sailian, Heather Allaby, Peter James, Sarah B. MacDonald, Carolina Salcedo, Matias Duque, Luke Quin, Christina Richard, Lydia Levin, Azim Ahmed, Nicole Wahl, Barry Naymark, Emily Albers, Isabelle Bussiere, Nicole Anderson, Maryam Latifpoor-Keparoutis, Wendy Makey, Robyne Balanuik, Lauren Valvasori, Melissa Lombard, Jessica MacLellan, Lauren Burgess, Sarah McCarthy, Joanne Souaid, Julie Linkletter,  Terra Bruhm, Erin Stewart-Reid, Heather O’Reilly, Hope Maurice, Meghan Lama


 

2016-2017 CCAE Board of Directors

  • Jeff Todd, President – University of British Columbia
  • Doug Mann – Trinity College School
  • Penny Blackwood – Memorial University of Newfoundland
  • Louis de Melo – University of Ottawa
  • Anne Demers – Université Laval
  • Rob Donelson – Wilfrid Laurier University
  • Catherine Finlayson – Fanshawe College
  • Gillian Morrison – University of Toronto
  • Stephen Hornsby – Queen’s University
  • Derek Cassoff – McGill University
  • Brian Daly – University of Winnipeg
  • Julie Davis – Trent University
  • Paul McCullough – British Columbia Institute of Technology (BCIT)
  • Cheryl Stewart-Walsh – Mount Saint Vincent University
  • Jason Moreton – University of Guelph

 

CCAE Institutional Ambassadors

  • Mark Savenkoff, Co-Chair, Carleton University
  • Wendy Makey, Co-Chair, Mohawk College
  • Adelia Marchese, Humber College
  • Allison Verville, Bishop’s University
  • Alycia Bromley, University of Toronto
  • Amy MacDonald, York University
  • Anne Marie Middel, McMaster University
  • Brad Skog, Concordia University
  • Brenda Oliver, University of Regina
  • Christina Richard, University of Ottawa
  • Cindy Graves, Simon Fraser University
  • Graham Thompson, Algonquin College
  • Janice Van Der Klugt, Western University
  • Jason Coates, Vancouver Island University
  • Jayne Whitfield, University of Guelph
  • Jennifer Caldwell, Wilfrid Laurier University
  • Justin Dearing, Memorial University of Newfoundland
  • Kelly Dunham, Mohawk College
  • Kerrie Marin, Southern Alberta Institute of Technology (SAIT)
  • Lee Hays, Trent University
  • Lori Lancaster, Mount Saint Vincent University
  • Marilyn Wile, University of Calgary
  • Mary Ann Daye, Saint Mary's University
  • Rachel Meehan (Chisholm), Laurentian University
  • Sarah Clarke, Carleton University
  • Shana Szikman, McGill University
  • Sharon J. Franenkel, Canadian Friends of Tel Aviv University
  • Shelley Hamill, Relationship Manager
  • Shelley Huxley, Brock University
  • Stacy Kelly, Ontario College of Art & Design University

National Partners

MBNA TD

2017 CCAE National Conference Sponsors

 

Platinum

Manulife  Tempo Framing

Gold

Canada Life 
 

Silver

 

iModules
 
The Offord Group Tourism Hamilton

Bronze


 BAS

 
 envoke logo large
 Global Philanthropic    

 
     

 

 

 

 

 

3